facebook_pixel

2020 Ice-Blokart World Championship

01.31 - 02.02, Lithuania


Organizers: Lithuanian Blokart Team, Lithuanian Ice and Land sailing association and VšĮ “Irklakojis”

Description

2020 Ice-Blokarts World Championships will be held on 31st January – 2nd February, 2020, on Curonian lagoon ice, near Nida, Lithuania.

Any other ice-sailing permitting venue (as close as possible to primary venue, but not further as 4 hours drive from Kaunas airport (KUN)) will be used if primary one has no safe ice.

Info about ice-quality and final event location will be given at latest 27th January, 2019.

Given this format please don’t book your hotel in advance. Info on hotels and other lodging at the venue will be included in the last newsletter and we will be more than happy to take care of your booking.

Schedule

30th January (Thursday):
14.00 – 17.00 Registration.
14.00 – 17.00 Ice-Blokart clinics, training and demo racing.
31st January (Friday):
10.00 – 10.30 Late registration.
10.30 – Briefing of the race committee and participants.
11.00 – First possible start.
16.30 – Last possible start.


1st February (Saturday):
10.00 – Briefing of the race committee and participants.
10.30 – First possible start.
16.30 – Last possible start.
19.30 – Pilot‘s dinner (to be announced).


2nd February (Sunday):
10.00 – Briefing of the race committee and participants.
10.30 – First possible start.
13.30 – Last possible start.
15.00 – Prize giving




Registration

Group

<% group.title %>

Yacht

Yacht

Insurance

Health form

Rating

Skipper

Crew

Cap. <% crewmember.firstname + ' ' + crewmember.lastname %>
X
Add crew member

Filled entry form required


Pre-filled entry form

Please print pre-filled entry form, fill it completely put signatures scan to file and attach it

The registration was successful


Entry form

In order to edit registration follow this link:


Tracking id: <% registration.tracking_id %>
appstore google_play

An error occurred while posting registration data

preloader

Entries

47
|
|
|
Blokart H
|
Blokart L
|
Blokart M
|
Blokart SH
|
Blokart UL

Blokart H 7

LTU-5
Tomas Linkus
Club:
LTU-4
Antanas Golubovskis
Club:
NZL-11
Torkel Stillefors
Club:
NZL-10
Bruce Hales
Club:
LTU-3
Artūras Šimanskis
Club:
LTU-2
Gediminas Petrauskas
Club:
LTU-1
Matas Mizgiris
Club:

Blokart L 12

LTU-17
Titas Linkus
Club:
LTU-38
Nojus Volungevičius
Club:
LTU-37
Greta Kalinauskaitė
Club:
LTU-36
Goda Venslovaitė
Club:
LTU-29
Rimvydas Mažunavičius
Club:
GER-22
Christel-Marie Kranz
Club:
ESP-35
Silvia Rodriguez Hernandez
Club:
LTU-18
Simona Minelgė
Club:
LTU-7
Vykintas Mizgiris
Club:
GER-20
Alexander Bruhn
Club:
FRA-12
Alain Lecointe
Club:
ESP-30
Martin Simo
Club:

Blokart M 10

LTU-39
Antanas Gerasimavičius
Club:
GER-21
Reinhard Kranz
Club:
ESP-34
Carlos De-Sousa Rodriguez
Club:
ESP-33
Cosuy Alonso
Club:
ESP-32
Juan Galmes Sampol
Club:
LTU-9
Gustas Stankevičius
Club:
LTU-6
Karolis Atkočaitis
Club:
FRA-15
Jean-Pierre Fort
Club:
FRA-14
Jean-Marc Cheriaux
Club:
FRA-13
Herve Perrot
Club:

Blokart SH 5

LTU-41
Romualdas Adomavičius
Club:
LTU-40
Gediminas Batušis
Club:
EST-24
Raul Nappa
Club:
EST-23
Kalevi Roose
Club:
ESP-31
Pablo Ibarrondo
Club:

Blokart UL 13

LTU-45
Kipras Skvaričius
Club:
LTU-44
Adrijana Čiziutė
Club:
LTU-43
Austėja Karčiauskaitė
Club:
LTU-42
Ugnė Urbonaitė
Club:
LTU-29
Žygimantas Stankus
Club:
LTU-28
Agnė Rudzikaitė
Club:
LTU-27
Vilius Račiūnas
Club:
LTU-26
Kajus Volungevičius
Club:
LTU-25
Rūta Mažunavičiūtė
Club:
LTU-19
Luknė Stankevičiūtė
Club:
LTU-18
Vitalijus Pašakinskas
Club:
LTU-16
Rojus Stankevičius
Club:
LTU-8
Austėja Mizgirytė
Club:

LTU-45 Kipras Skvaričius

LTU-44 Adrijana Čiziutė

LTU-43 Austėja Karčiauskaitė

LTU-42 Ugnė Urbonaitė

LTU-17 Titas Linkus

LTU-41 Romualdas Adomavičius

LTU-40 Gediminas Batušis

LTU-39 Antanas Gerasimavičius

LTU-38 Nojus Volungevičius

LTU-37 Greta Kalinauskaitė

LTU-36 Goda Venslovaitė

LTU-29 Rimvydas Mažunavičius

LTU-29 Žygimantas Stankus

LTU-28 Agnė Rudzikaitė

LTU-27 Vilius Račiūnas

LTU-26 Kajus Volungevičius

LTU-25 Rūta Mažunavičiūtė

LTU-19 Luknė Stankevičiūtė

LTU-18 Vitalijus Pašakinskas

EST-24 Raul Nappa

EST-23 Kalevi Roose

GER-22 Christel-Marie Kranz

GER-21 Reinhard Kranz

ESP-35 Silvia Rodriguez Hernandez

ESP-34 Carlos De-Sousa Rodriguez

ESP-33 Cosuy Alonso

ESP-32 Juan Galmes Sampol

ESP-31 Pablo Ibarrondo

LTU-18 Simona Minelgė

LTU-16 Rojus Stankevičius

LTU-9 Gustas Stankevičius

LTU-7 Vykintas Mizgiris

LTU-8 Austėja Mizgirytė

LTU-6 Karolis Atkočaitis

FRA-15 Jean-Pierre Fort

FRA-14 Jean-Marc Cheriaux

FRA-13 Herve Perrot

GER-20 Alexander Bruhn

FRA-12 Alain Lecointe

LTU-5 Tomas Linkus

ESP-30 Martin Simo

LTU-4 Antanas Golubovskis

NZL-11 Torkel Stillefors

NZL-10 Bruce Hales

LTU-3 Artūras Šimanskis

LTU-2 Gediminas Petrauskas

LTU-1 Matas Mizgiris

Documents

Jan 10 11:32

For more info visit: http://racing.blokart.lt

PDF

Contacts

For any questions regarding the Championship please contact Matas Mizgiris +370-618-81957, matas@irklakojis.lt

Matas Mizgiris

Organizer

  • +37061881957
  • |
  • matas.mizgiris@gmail.com