facebook_pixel

Open Pan-Baltic Platu 25 championship 2020

08.25 - 08.29, Nida


Organizers: Gero vėjo klubas
08.25
19 C°
W → 5 m/s
08.26
20 C°
S ↑ 7 m/s
08.27
19 C°
N ↓ 6 m/s
08.28
19 C°
E ← 3 m/s
08.29
20 C°
S ↑ 8 m/s

Schedule


Tuesday, August 25th

09:00-12:00 Boat haul-in/crane & registration
15:00 Regatta opening and RRS workshop for Platu 25 sailors at Nidos Prieplauka
18:00 Practice race

Wednesday, August 26th

10:45 Skippers meeting
11:55 First warning signal (windward/leeward races)

Thursday, August 27th

10:45 Skippers meeting
11:55 First warning signal (windward/leeward races)

Friday, August 28th

10:45 Skippers meeting
11:55 First warning signal (windward/leeward races)

Saturday, August 29th

09:45 Skippers meeting
10:55 First warning signal (windward/leeward races)
15:00 Boats haul-out/crane
ASAP Regatta awards

Messages

  • Apdovanojimai/ Awards

    LT: Apdovanojimai numatomi rugpjūčio 29 d. 16:00

    EN: Awards ceremony will be held on august 29th, 16:00




  • Protestų padavimo terminas / Protest submission time limit

    LT: Rugpjūčio 29 d. protestų padavimo laikas baigiasi: 15:20

    EN: August 29 race protest submission time expires: 15:20


  • Protestų padavimo terminas / Protest submission time limit

    LT: Rugpjūčio 28 d. protestų padavimo laikas baigiasi: 16:30

    EN: August 28 race protest submission time expires: 16:30


  • Protestų padavimo terminas / Protest submission time limit

    LT: Rugpjūčio 27 d. protestų padavimo laikas baigiasi: 17:05

    EN: August 27 race protest submission time expires: 17:05


  • Protestų padavimo terminas / Protest submission time limit

    LT: Rugpjūčio 26 d. protestų padavimo laikas baigiasi: 17:45

    EN: August 26 race protest submission time expires: 17:45



  • Svarbi informacija / Important information

    LT: Lenktynių instrukcijos ir renginio tvarkaraštis jau paskelbti

    EN: Sailing instructions and event schedule is now posted


  • Laivų nuledimas Nidos uoste / Boats haul-in at Nida port

    Gerbiami čempionato dalyviai,

    Kranas laivų nuleidimui ir dugnų plovimui dirbs Nidos uoste Rugpjūčio 25d. (antradienį) nuo 9:00 val.


    Dear championship participants,

    Crane for boat haul-in and hull wash will start operation in Nida port on August 25th (tuesday) from 9:00 AM


Protests

No. Date Group, Leg Protestor Protestee Whitnesses Hearing date Decision
1 2020-08-27 Platu 25, 6 Matahambre LTU-2075 Mindaugas SAULĖNAS KARMA LTU-2325 Romas Jokubauskas LTU-2282 Mistress 2020-08-27 17:25:00 LTU-2325 diskvalifikuota lenktynėse nr. 6 pagal BVT 18.3 LTU-2325 disqualified race no. 6 under RRS 18.3
2 2020-08-27 Platu 25, 6 Wikiwiki LTU-2213 Artūras Puskunigis Keturi vėjai LTU-2353 Adomas Janulionis LTU-2077 Pandora, LTU-2220 Itella TV3 2020-08-27 17:45:00 Atmestas / Dismissed
3 2020-08-29 Platu 25, 10 KARMA LTU-2325 Romas Jokubauskas Matahambre LTU-2075 Mindaugas SAULĖNAS LTU-3000 Ciao 2020-08-29 15:35:00 Atmestas / Dismissed
4 2020-08-29 Platu 25, 10 Matahambre LTU-2075 Mindaugas SAULĖNAS Ciao LTU-3000 Ricardas Varno LTU-2325 Karma 2020-08-29 15:35:00 Atmestas / Dismissed

Results

Platu 25
Group
logo
Plaukimas: 1
Start: 2020-08-26 12:00:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 2
Start: 2020-08-26 13:28:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 3
Start: 2020-08-26 14:35:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 4
Start: 2020-08-26 15:45:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 5
Start: 2020-08-27 12:27:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 6
Start: 2020-08-27 14:00:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 7
Start: 2020-08-27 15:12:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 8
Start: 2020-08-29 11:00:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 9
Start: 2020-08-29 12:06:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Plaukimas: 10
Start: 2020-08-29 13:17:00
Distance: 0 nm
Monotype (One Design), Coef: 1
Preliminary
Standings
Updated: 2020-08-29 14:06:24
Entries Pts. Pts. Pts. Pts. Pts. Pts. Pts. Pts. Pts. Pts. Pts. Pos.
20 BESTIJA
LTU-2208 Algirdas Žižys
1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 18 12 1
11 Pandora
LTU-2077 Tadas Žižys
4 2 1 2 5 2 3 2 3 2 21 2
12 ItellaTV3
LTU-2225 Aistis Kalanavičius
2 1 3 3 3 4 5 3 2 1 22 3
19 Keturi vėjai
LTU-2353 Adomas Janulionis
3 5 7 5 4 9 2 5 5 3 39 4
9 BUFFALO
LAT-351 Jānis Benfelds
6 4 4 9 7 3 7 14 4 4 48 5
3 Mistress
LTU-2282 Dominykas Kneižys
12 6 6 4 6 5 12 6 6 5 56 6
10 Matahambre
LTU-2075 Mindaugas SAULĖNAS
7 8 5 6 10 6 9 7 7 18 65 7
17 KARMA
LTU-2325 Romas Jokubauskas
8 7 10 7 2 18 6 8 9 18 75 8
1 Šmėkla PBS
LTU-2250 Simonas Rasimavičius
10 10 9 8 11 7 8 11 8 6 77 9
13 Wikiwiki
LTU-2213 Artūras Puskunigis
9 12 8 14 16 11 15 4 10 7 90 10
2 Yemaya
LTU-2073 Algirdas Dagys
11 13 11 10 14 10 10 9 13 10 97 11
7 Ciao
LTU-3000 Ricardas Varno
5 9 13 11 12 14 13 12 16 18 105 12
14 MirguMarga
LTU-2340 Linas Šiugždinis
18 16 14 15 8 8 4 18 11 12 106 13
8 Brillamar
LTU-2243 Tomas Sakalauskas
14 11 12 12 15 13 11 13 12 8 106 14
4 Whisper
LTU-2082 Rytis Bernatonis
13 14 15 18 9 12 14 16 15 11 119 15
5 Tora Hegelmann
LTU-2220 Raimundas Vasiliauskas
15 15 16 13 13 15 17 10 14 9 120 16
15 Simona
LTU-2313 Paulius Vroblevičius
16 18 18 18 17 16 16 15 17 13 146 17

Registration

Registration is over

Entries

17
|
|
|
Platu 25

Platu 25 17

7 LTU-3000
Ciao
Skipper: Ricardas Varno
19 LTU-2353
Keturi vėjai
Skipper: Adomas Janulionis
14 LTU-2340
MirguMarga
Skipper: Linas Šiugždinis
2 LTU-2073
Yemaya
Skipper: Algirdas Dagys
13 LTU-2213
Wikiwiki
Skipper: Artūras Puskunigis
15 LTU-2313
Simona
Skipper: Paulius Vroblevičius
3 LTU-2282
Mistress
Skipper: Dominykas Kneižys
10 LTU-2075
Matahambre
Skipper: Mindaugas SAULĖNAS
11 LTU-2077
Pandora
Skipper: Tadas Žižys
1 LTU-2250
Šmėkla PBS
Skipper: Simonas Rasimavičius
4 LTU-2082
Whisper
Skipper: Rytis Bernatonis
9 LAT-351
BUFFALO
Skipper: Jānis Benfelds
8 LTU-2243
Brillamar
Skipper: Tomas Sakalauskas
5 LTU-2220
Tora Hegelmann
Skipper: Raimundas Vasiliauskas
20 LTU-2208
BESTIJA
Skipper: Algirdas Žižys
17 LTU-2325
KARMA
Skipper: Romas Jokubauskas
12 LTU-2225
ItellaTV3
Skipper: Aistis Kalanavičius

Documents

Aug 13 08:03

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Aug 25 08:22

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Aug 25 10:39

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Aug 25 10:41

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Aug 27 13:27

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file
Aug 27 13:27

This browser does not support PDFs. Please download original file.

Original file